Red Firecracker

  • Photography
  • Racing
  • Endurance
  • Emotion

British National CycloCross Championships 2022

Images from the British Cycling National CycloCross Champions 2022 held at the South of England Showground, organised by the Crawley Wheelers Cycle Club.

previous arrow
HSBC UK | National Cyclo-Cross Championships 2022
HSBC UK | National Cyclo-Cross Championships 2022
HSBC UK | National Cyclo-Cross Championships 2022
HSBC UK | National Cyclo-Cross Championships 2022
HSBC UK | National Cyclo-Cross Championships 2022
HSBC UK | National Cyclo-Cross Championships 2022
No 1, Harriet Harnden, Trek Factory Racing XC, Elite and U23 Wom
No 1, Harriet Harnden, Trek Factory Racing XC, Elite and U23 Wom
No 2, Ben Askey, Backstedt Bike Performance RC, Junior Men, HSBC
No 2, Ben Askey, Backstedt Bike Performance RC, Junior Men, HSBC
No 2, Cameron Mason, TRINITY Road Racing, Elite and U23 Mens, HS
No 2, Cameron Mason, TRINITY Road Racing, Elite and U23 Mens, HS
No 21, Sullivan Berry, ROTOR Race Team, Junior Men, HSBC UK | Na
No 21, Sullivan Berry, ROTOR Race Team, Junior Men, HSBC UK | Na
No 3, Anna Kay, StarCasino Team, Elite and U23 Women, HSBC UK |
No 3, Anna Kay, StarCasino Team, Elite and U23 Women, HSBC UK |
No 3, Oliver Akers, Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sport, Junior Me
No 3, Oliver Akers, Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sport, Junior Me
No 5 Bjoern Koerdt, Shibden Cycling Club, Junior Men, HSBC UK |
No 5 Bjoern Koerdt, Shibden Cycling Club, Junior Men, HSBC UK |
No 9, Anna Flynn, Edinburgh CC, Elite and U23 Women, HSBC UK | N
No 9, Anna Flynn, Edinburgh CC, Elite and U23 Women, HSBC UK | N
No 9, Ben Chilton, Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus, Elite and U23 Men,
No 9, Ben Chilton, Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus, Elite and U23 Men,
No 10, Huw Buck Jones, Backstedt Bike Performance RC, Junior Men
No 10, Huw Buck Jones, Backstedt Bike Performance RC, Junior Men
No 11, Annie Last, SCOTT Racing, Elite and U23 Women, HSBC UK |
No 11, Annie Last, SCOTT Racing, Elite and U23 Women, HSBC UK |
No 13, Joseph Beckingsale, Montezuma's Race Team, Elite and U23
No 13, Joseph Beckingsale, Montezuma's Race Team, Elite and U23
No 15, Ruby James, Hope Factory Racing, Elite and U23 Women, HSB
No 15, Ruby James, Hope Factory Racing, Elite and U23 Women, HSB
No 1, Harriet Harnden, Trek Factory Racing XC, Elite and U23 Wom
No 1, Harriet Harnden, Trek Factory Racing XC, Elite and U23 Wom
No 18, Lotta Mansfield, Montezuma's Race Team, Elite and U23 Wom
No 18, Lotta Mansfield, Montezuma's Race Team, Elite and U23 Wom
No 19, Amy Perryman, Montezuma's Race Team, Elite and U23 Women,
No 19, Amy Perryman, Montezuma's Race Team, Elite and U23 Women,
No 21, Sullivan Berry, ROTOR Race Team, Elite and U23 Men, HSBC
No 21, Sullivan Berry, ROTOR Race Team, Elite and U23 Men, HSBC
No 22, Bethany Barnett, AWOL Worx Galliard, Elite and U23 Women,
No 22, Bethany Barnett, AWOL Worx Galliard, Elite and U23 Women,
No 24, Libby Greatorex, www.cyclocrossrider.com, Elite and U23 W
No 24, Libby Greatorex, www.cyclocrossrider.com, Elite and U23 W
No 31, Robert Burns, IslaBikes, Elite and U23 Men, HSBC UK | Nat
No 31, Robert Burns, IslaBikes, Elite and U23 Men, HSBC UK | Nat
No 32, Dominic Switzer, Welland Valley CC, Junior Men, HSBC UK |
No 32, Dominic Switzer, Welland Valley CC, Junior Men, HSBC UK |
No 19, Amy Perryman, Montezuma's Race Team, Elite and U23 Women,
No 19, Amy Perryman, Montezuma's Race Team, Elite and U23 Women,
No 34, Gemma Wilks, Sotonia CC, Elite and U23 Women, HSBC UK | N
No 34, Gemma Wilks, Sotonia CC, Elite and U23 Women, HSBC UK | N
No 35, Oscar Taylor, Clifton CC, Junior Men, HSBC UK | National
No 35, Oscar Taylor, Clifton CC, Junior Men, HSBC UK | National
No 37, Giorgio Coppola, Four4th, Elite and U23 Men, HSBC UK | Na
No 37, Giorgio Coppola, Four4th, Elite and U23 Men, HSBC UK | Na
No 40, Karl Norfolk, Pedalon.co.uk, Elite and U23 Men, HSBC UK |
No 40, Karl Norfolk, Pedalon.co.uk, Elite and U23 Men, HSBC UK |
No 47, Lucy Hart, Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team, Elite and U
No 47, Lucy Hart, Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team, Elite and U
No 61,Lewis Craven, Wheelbase CabTech Castelli, Elite and U23 Me
No 61,Lewis Craven, Wheelbase CabTech Castelli, Elite and U23 Me
No 68, Christopher McGovern, CMG Factory Racing, elite and U23 M
No 68, Christopher McGovern, CMG Factory Racing, elite and U23 M
next arrow
HSBC UK | National Cyclo-Cross Championships 2022
HSBC UK | National Cyclo-Cross Championships 2022
HSBC UK | National Cyclo-Cross Championships 2022
No 1, Harriet Harnden, Trek Factory Racing XC, Elite and U23 Wom
No 2, Ben Askey, Backstedt Bike Performance RC, Junior Men, HSBC
No 2, Cameron Mason, TRINITY Road Racing, Elite and U23 Mens, HS
No 21, Sullivan Berry, ROTOR Race Team, Junior Men, HSBC UK | Na
No 3, Anna Kay, StarCasino Team, Elite and U23 Women, HSBC UK |
No 3, Oliver Akers, Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sport, Junior Me
No 5 Bjoern Koerdt, Shibden Cycling Club, Junior Men, HSBC UK |
No 9, Anna Flynn, Edinburgh CC, Elite and U23 Women, HSBC UK | N
No 9, Ben Chilton, Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus, Elite and U23 Men,
No 10, Huw Buck Jones, Backstedt Bike Performance RC, Junior Men
No 11, Annie Last, SCOTT Racing, Elite and U23 Women, HSBC UK |
No 13, Joseph Beckingsale, Montezuma's Race Team, Elite and U23
No 15, Ruby James, Hope Factory Racing, Elite and U23 Women, HSB
No 1, Harriet Harnden, Trek Factory Racing XC, Elite and U23 Wom
No 18, Lotta Mansfield, Montezuma's Race Team, Elite and U23 Wom
No 19, Amy Perryman, Montezuma's Race Team, Elite and U23 Women,
No 21, Sullivan Berry, ROTOR Race Team, Elite and U23 Men, HSBC
No 22, Bethany Barnett, AWOL Worx Galliard, Elite and U23 Women,
No 24, Libby Greatorex, www.cyclocrossrider.com, Elite and U23 W
No 31, Robert Burns, IslaBikes, Elite and U23 Men, HSBC UK | Nat
No 32, Dominic Switzer, Welland Valley CC, Junior Men, HSBC UK |
No 19, Amy Perryman, Montezuma's Race Team, Elite and U23 Women,
No 34, Gemma Wilks, Sotonia CC, Elite and U23 Women, HSBC UK | N
No 35, Oscar Taylor, Clifton CC, Junior Men, HSBC UK | National
No 37, Giorgio Coppola, Four4th, Elite and U23 Men, HSBC UK | Na
No 40, Karl Norfolk, Pedalon.co.uk, Elite and U23 Men, HSBC UK |
No 47, Lucy Hart, Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team, Elite and U
No 61,Lewis Craven, Wheelbase CabTech Castelli, Elite and U23 Me
No 68, Christopher McGovern, CMG Factory Racing, elite and U23 M
previous arrow
next arrow
This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Cookie Policy

Content is protected. Right-click function is disabled.